INTER SR 4017 & SR 4027
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
INTER SR 4017 & SR 4027
Tax ID #
03/ 01/ 106/ /
Acct#
03-000065
Owner
CURRY BRIAN E
Total Market Value
$63,820
Appraisal
$63,820
PID
4352
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,920$14,900$63,820
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,920$14,900$63,820

Owner of Record
OwnerCURRY BRIAN E
Co-Owner
Address940 HOPEWELL RIDGE RD
SYCAMORE, PA 15364-9210
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0358/0942
Sale Date11/10/2006
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CURRY BRIAN E$0 0358/09420311/10/2006
CURRY E G ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1854
Living Area: 2,096
Replacement Cost: $76,669
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$46,770
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
FUSUpper Story, Finished 880 880
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 880 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   3,240 2,096

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$14,900
Appraised Value$14,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN9BANK BARN  680.00 SF$8201
PLTPOULTRY HSE  240.00 SF$01
MLKMILK HOUSE  144.00 S.F.$4301
BRN9BANK BARN  800.00 SF$4801
LNTLEAN-TO  400.00 S.F.$601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$48,920$14,900$63,820
2023$48,920$14,900$63,820
2022$48,920$14,900$63,820

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$48,920$14,900$63,820
2023$48,920$14,900$63,820
2022$48,920$14,900$63,820

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps