ON T 565
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 565
Tax ID #
03/ 01/ 113/ /
Acct#
03-000385
Owner
PIERCE ISAAC W ET UX
Total Market Value
$225,135
Appraisal
$245,625
PID
4362
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,895$66,730$245,625
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,405$66,730$225,135

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERCE ISAAC W ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1168 HOPEWELL RIDGE ROAD
SYCAMORE, PA 15364
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0054/0119
Sale Date12/01/1987
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIERCE ISAAC W ET UX$0 0054/0119 12/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1849
Living Area: 3,840
Replacement Cost: $137,266
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,920 1,920
FCPCarport 336 0
FOPPorch, Open 480 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,380 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,380 0
WDKWood Deck 190 0
   7,606 3,840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)176.36
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$66,730
Appraised Value$66,730

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  640.00 S.F.$01
BRN9BANK BARN  2000.00 SF$6,0001
MLKMILK HOUSE  360.00 S.F.$2,3401
BRN8BARN POLE  3920.00 S.F.$18,3251
BRN8BARN POLE  6324.00 S.F.$63,2401
BRN8BARN POLE  4000.00 S.F.$34,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,695$66,730$218,425
2023$147,246$66,730$213,976
2022$147,246$66,730$213,976

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,605$66,730$218,335
2023$147,156$66,730$213,886
2022$147,156$66,730$213,886

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps