ON SR 0021 & T 571
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 0021 & T 571
Tax ID #
03/ 02/ 108/ F/
Acct#
03-081470
Owner
RUTAN RAY M ET AL
Total Market Value
$101,000
Appraisal
$101,000
PID
4395
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,160$6,840$101,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,160$6,840$101,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRUTAN RAY M ET AL
Co-Owner
Address1545 W ROY FURMAN HWY
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$5,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0167/0528
Sale Date12/01/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUTAN RAY M ET AL$5,500 0167/0528 12/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $90,750
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,940
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
BGRBasement Garage 960 0
FOPPorch, Open 420 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 640 0
   3,684 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$9801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.34
Frontage1242
Depth0
Total Market Land$6,840
Appraised Value$6,840

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  280.00 S.F.$5601
SHD1SHED UTILITY  736.00 S.F.$3,6801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,160$6,840$101,000
2023$94,160$6,840$101,000
2022$94,160$6,840$101,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,160$6,840$101,000
2023$94,160$6,840$101,000
2022$94,160$6,840$101,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps