T 392
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T 392
Tax ID #
03/ 02/ 111/ /
Acct#
03-000261
Owner
WHIPKEY CHRISTOPHER L
Total Market Value
$162,590
Appraisal
$185,960
PID
4401
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,280$38,680$185,960
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,280$15,310$162,590

Owner of Record
OwnerWHIPKEY CHRISTOPHER L
Co-Owner
Address274 YUKON HILL RD
GRAYSVILLE, PA 15337
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0335/0753
Sale Date11/10/2005
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHIPKEY CHRISTOPHER L$75,000 0335/0753 11/10/2005
PETTIT JAMES R ET UX$0 0180/0525 01/16/1998
LESLIE ROBERT P$0 0180/0525 01/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $86,419
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,420
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:A
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,944 1,944
BGRBasement Garage 729 0
FOPPorch, Open 700 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,215 0
   4,588 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HT
Description2HI YIELD MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)99.32
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$15,310
Appraised Value$38,680

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN9BANK BARN  1652.00 SF$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  180.00 S.F.$2301
BRN1BARN 1ST  2520.00 S.F.$22,1801
BRN8BARN POLE  1440.00 S.F.$12,2401
BRN1BARN 1ST  2112.00 S.F.$23,2301
LNTLEAN-TO  660.00 S.F.$1,9801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,280$38,680$185,960
2023$147,280$38,680$185,960
2022$147,280$38,680$185,960

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,280$15,310$162,590
2023$147,280$15,310$162,590
2022$147,280$15,310$162,590

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps