SR 4017 SCOTT RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 4017 SCOTT RUN
Tax ID #
03/ 02/ 122/ /
Acct#
03-000132
Owner
WHIPKEY TAMMY ET CON
Total Market Value
$204,840
Appraisal
$214,460
PID
4445
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,570$22,890$214,460
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,570$13,270$204,840

Owner of Record
OwnerWHIPKEY TAMMY ET CON
Co-Owner
Address474 SCOTT RUN ROAD
SYCAMORE, PA 15364
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 559/2336
Sale Date08/15/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHIPKEY TAMMY ET CON$650,000 559/23360008/15/2022
WATSON REVOCABLE TRUST$1 535/2160203/12/2020
WATSON REVOCABLE TRUST 2/2/07$0 0457/09260201/03/2013
WATSON JOYCE E ET CON$0 0437/24060205/21/2010
ROBERTS RITA G ET AL$0 0321/06690203/11/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,402
Replacement Cost: $127,034
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,246 1,246
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,156 1,156
FOPPorch, Open 300 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,156 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,156 0
   5,014 2,402

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use Code3MR
Description3 MID YLD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39.10
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,270
Appraised Value$22,890

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$01
BRN1BARN 1ST  1120.00 S.F.$01
PLTPOULTRY HSE  128.00 SF$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  180.00 S.F.$01
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  0.00 S.F$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  168.00 S.F.$01
BRN8BARN POLE  3150.00 S.F.$01
BRN8BARN POLE  3588.00 S.F.$30,5001
FGR2GARAGE/SHOP  1768.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  648.00 S.F.$5,4401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,570$22,890$214,460
2023$191,570$22,890$214,460
2022$191,570$22,890$214,460

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,570$13,270$204,840
2023$191,570$13,270$204,840
2022$191,570$13,270$204,840

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps