SR 0021
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 0021
Tax ID #
03/ 03/ 146/ /
Acct#
03-000205
Owner
LESNETT ARTHUR ET UX
Total Market Value
$129,560
Appraisal
$129,555
PID
4538
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,805$24,750$129,555
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,810$24,750$129,560

Owner of Record
OwnerLESNETT ARTHUR ET UX
Co-Owner
Address2428 W ROY FURMAN HWY
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0032/1159
Sale Date12/01/1985
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LESNETT ARTHUR ET UX$35,000 0032/1159 12/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1869
Living Area: 1,518
Replacement Cost: $60,981
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,390
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverRolled Compo
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FUSUpper Story, Finished 594 594
FEPPorch, Enclosed 48 0
FOPPorch, Open 357 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 594 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   2,617 1,518

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG2R
DescriptionAG L B T MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)58.6
Frontage2175
Depth0
Total Market Land$24,750
Appraised Value$24,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  676.00 S.F.$1,6901
PAVPAVILION  160.00 SF$6401
IMPFARM IMP. SHED  560.00 S.F.$5601
SHD1SHED UTILITY  196.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,550$24,750$111,300
2023$68,295$24,750$93,045
2022$50,040$24,750$74,790

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,550$24,750$111,300
2023$68,300$24,750$93,050
2022$50,040$24,750$74,790

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps