ON T 424
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 424
Tax ID #
03/ 04/ 122/ /
Acct#
03-000414
Owner
CONTURA PENNSYLVANIA LAND LLC
Total Market Value
$30,980
Appraisal
$30,980
PID
4593
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,610$5,370$30,980
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,610$5,370$30,980

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTURA PENNSYLVANIA LAND LLC
Co-Owner
Address158 PORTAL ROAD
P O BOX 1020
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0502/2303
Sale Date06/05/2017
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONTURA PENNSYLVANIA LAND LLC$0 0502/23032206/05/2017
PENNSYLVANIA LAND HOLDINGS CORP$250,000 0424/10142012/18/2009
GALENTINE DAVID K ET UX$0 0112/0721 03/25/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $50,552
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FOPPorch, Open 160 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 896 0
   1,952 896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$5,370
Appraised Value$5,370

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4GARAGE W LOFT  576.00 S.F$5,2401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,610$5,370$30,980
2023$25,610$5,370$30,980
2022$25,610$5,370$30,980

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,610$5,370$30,980
2023$25,610$5,370$30,980
2022$25,610$5,370$30,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps