ON T 509
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 509
Tax ID #
03/ 04/ 125/ /
Acct#
03-000214
Owner
CONTURA PENNSYLVANIA LAND LLC
Total Market Value
$102,410
Appraisal
$102,410
PID
4598
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,050$55,360$102,410
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,050$55,360$102,410

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTURA PENNSYLVANIA LAND LLC
Co-Owner
Address158 PORTAL ROAD
P O BOX 1020
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0502/2303
Sale Date06/05/2017
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONTURA PENNSYLVANIA LAND LLC$0 0502/23032206/05/2017
PENNSYLVANIA LAND HOLDINGS CORP$1,250,000 0393/05662007/22/2008
VILLERS HERBERT F ET UX$167,500 0241/0782 09/05/2001
INGHRAM C LESTER ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 1,788
Replacement Cost: $68,558
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$42,290
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FCPCarport 400 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 150 0
FOPPorch, Open 440 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 672 0
   3,450 1,788

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)161.17
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$55,360
Appraised Value$55,360

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MLKMILK HOUSE  221.00 S.F.$9901
BRN9BANK BARN  800.00 SF$2,4001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  520.00 S.F.$6501
LNTLEAN-TO  480.00 S.F.$3601
SHD1SHED UTILITY  0.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$47,050$55,360$102,410
2023$47,050$55,360$102,410
2022$47,050$55,360$102,410

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$47,050$55,360$102,410
2023$47,050$55,360$102,410
2022$47,050$55,360$102,410

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps