ON T 436
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 436
Tax ID #
03/ 04/ 126/ /
Acct#
03-000191
Owner
TIMOTHY E HORR
Total Market Value
$122,260
Appraisal
$122,260
PID
4601
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,060$36,200$122,260
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,060$36,200$122,260

Owner of Record
OwnerTIMOTHY E HORR
Co-Owner
Address187 TOWER ROAD
HOLBROOK , PA 15341
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 533/2082
Sale Date12/23/2019
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TIMOTHY E HORR$0 533/20820212/23/2019
HORR TIMOTHY E ET UX$0 0083/0626 10/23/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1874
Living Area: 950
Replacement Cost: $45,371
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,270
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 950 950
FOPPorch, Open 329 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 396 0
   1,675 950

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG2R
DescriptionAG L B T MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)120.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$36,200
Appraised Value$36,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HSE  144.00 S.F.$01
BRN1BARN 1ST  1140.00 S.F.$6301
LNTLEAN-TO  798.00 S.F.$2401
LNTLEAN-TO  240.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  0.00 S.F.$01
MLKMILK HOUSE  280.00 S.F.$2801
SHD2SHED CATTLE  0.00 S.F.$01
CRIBCRIB  150.00 SF$01
FCPCARPORT  360.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,060$36,200$122,260
2023$86,060$36,200$122,260
2022$86,060$36,200$122,260

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,060$36,200$122,260
2023$86,060$36,200$122,260
2022$86,060$36,200$122,260

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps