ON SR 0018
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 0018
Tax ID #
03/ 05/ 110/ /
Acct#
03-000017
Owner
CONTURA PENNSYLVANIA LAND LLC
Total Market Value
$16,550
Appraisal
$34,250
PID
4619
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400$33,850$34,250
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400$16,150$16,550

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTURA PENNSYLVANIA LAND LLC
Co-Owner
Address158 PORTAL ROAD
P O BOX 1020
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0502/2303
Sale Date06/05/2017
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONTURA PENNSYLVANIA LAND LLC$0 0502/23032206/05/2017
PENNSYLVANIA LAND HOLDINGS CORP$1,000,000 0402/05672012/30/2008
TURKOVICH WILLIAM W ET UX$0 0300/08750304/14/2004
TURKOVICH WILLIAM M$69,000 0124/0838 02/10/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $39,731
Building Percent Good: 1
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Minimum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
FOPPorch, Open 272 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
   3,512 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)88.13
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$16,150
Appraised Value$33,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  104.00 S.F.$01
BTH1BATH HSE  420.00 S.F.$01
BRN1BARN 1ST  936.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$400$33,850$34,250
2023$400$33,850$34,250
2022$400$33,850$34,250

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$400$16,150$16,550
2023$400$16,150$16,550
2022$400$16,150$16,550

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps