INTER SR 0018 & SR 3011
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
INTER SR 0018 & SR 3011
Tax ID #
03/ 05/ 125/ /
Acct#
03-020017
Owner
WEST GREENE SCHOOL DIST
Total Market Value
$13,317,400
Appraisal
$13,317,400
PID
4654
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,256,410$60,990$13,317,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,256,410$60,990$13,317,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWEST GREENE SCHOOL DIST
Co-Owner
Address1352 HARGUS CREEK RD
SUITE D 104
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0048/0509
Sale Date05/13/1987
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEST GREENE SCHOOL DIST$0 0048/0509 05/13/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 130,406
Replacement Cost: $12,077,624
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$7,729,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:School , Publi
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA
Stories:3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeHt Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseSCH LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:TS3C
Area
BASFirst Floor 65,203 65,203
FUSUpper Story, Finished 65,203 65,203
   130,406 130,406
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 51,528
Replacement Cost: $5,487,367
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,487,370
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:School , Publi
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA
Stories:3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeHt Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseSCH LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:TS3C
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 34,352 34,352
BASFirst Floor 17,176 17,176
   51,528 51,528

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX15.00 UNITS$4,2801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTS3C
DescriptionSCH LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23
Frontage98
Depth0
Total Market Land$60,990
Appraised Value$60,990

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALTL 44900.00 S.F.$22,2301
OTROTHERL 12852.00 SF$12,8501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,256,410$60,990$13,317,400
2023$9,529,650$60,990$9,590,640
2022$9,529,650$60,990$9,590,640

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,256,410$60,990$13,317,400
2023$9,529,650$60,990$9,590,640
2022$9,529,650$60,990$9,590,640

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps