ON T 434
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 434
Tax ID #
03/ 05/ 416/ /
Acct#
03-077486
Owner
SIMALA JEROME M ET AL
Total Market Value
$45,660
Appraisal
$45,660
PID
4736
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,400$15,260$45,660
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,400$15,260$45,660

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMALA JEROME M ET AL
Co-Owner
Address260 CENTER HIGHLANDS RD

WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$98,700
Certificate
Book & Page 0305/1170
Sale Date06/10/2004
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMALA JEROME M ET AL$98,700 0305/1170 06/10/2004
MILLER SHIRLEY J$0 0066/0988 02/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $42,896
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,250
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
DCKDeck 48 0
FOPPorch, Open 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
   1,608 720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6901
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.63
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$15,260
Appraised Value$15,260

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,400$15,260$45,660
2023$30,400$15,260$45,660
2022$30,400$15,260$45,660

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,400$15,260$45,660
2023$30,400$15,260$45,660
2022$30,400$15,260$45,660

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps