ON SR 3011 HARGUS CREEK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 3011 HARGUS CREEK
Tax ID #
03/ 06/ 114/ A/
Acct#
03-078069
Owner
MAIN JOEL M ET UX
Total Market Value
$77,150
Appraisal
$84,220
PID
4753
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,920$10,300$84,220
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,920$3,230$77,150

Owner of Record
OwnerMAIN JOEL M ET UX
Co-Owner
Address628 HARGUS CREEK ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 522/737
Sale Date01/24/2019
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAIN JOEL M ET UX$250,000 522/7370901/24/2019
EDDY THOMAS E ET UX$60,000 0224/05269909/08/2000
MAIN DOUGLAS D ET UX$0 0012/0193 05/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $23,001
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
PTOPatio 190 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 312 0
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   1,818 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HT
Description2HI YIELD MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.52
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,230
Appraised Value$10,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3BARN FLAT  336.00 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  434.00 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  180.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,920$10,300$84,220
2023$73,920$10,300$84,220
2022$73,920$10,300$84,220

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,920$3,230$77,150
2023$73,920$3,230$77,150
2022$73,920$3,230$77,150

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps