AT INTERSECTION OF T 453
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
AT INTERSECTION OF T 453
Tax ID #
03/ 06/ 126/ /
Acct#
03-000344
Owner
RABER CARL S ET UX
Total Market Value
$130,450
Appraisal
$130,450
PID
4782
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,810$46,640$130,450
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,810$46,640$130,450

Owner of Record
OwnerRABER CARL S ET UX
Co-Owner
Address366 IRON ROCK RD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0329/0234
Sale Date08/05/2005
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RABER CARL S ET UX$250,000 0329/0234 08/05/2005
KING RAY A JR ET UX$0 0615/0951 03/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,660
Replacement Cost: $84,007
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,210
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 838 838
FUSUpper Story, Finished 822 822
FEPPorch, Enclosed 252 0
FOPPorch, Open 170 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 868 0
   2,950 1,660

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)115.28
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$46,640
Appraised Value$46,640

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  280.00 S.F.$01
BTH1BATH HSE  280.00 S.F.$5601
BRN9BANK BARN  1280.00 SF$1,5401
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  400.00 S.F$01
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  0.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  900.00 S.F.$9,4501
IMPFARM IMP. SHED  1800.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,810$46,640$130,450
2023$83,810$46,640$130,450
2022$83,810$46,640$130,450

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,810$46,640$130,450
2023$83,810$46,640$130,450
2022$83,810$46,640$130,450

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps