WEST T-454
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
WEST T-454
Tax ID #
03/ 06/ 131/ B/
Acct#
03-080771
Owner
MAIN MARK ET UX
Total Market Value
$115,290
Appraisal
$115,290
PID
4788
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,630$24,660$115,290
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,630$24,660$115,290

Owner of Record
OwnerMAIN MARK ET UX
Co-Owner
Address297 IRON ROCK RD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0194/0037
Sale Date10/01/1998
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAIN MARK ET UX$0 0194/0037 10/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $64,200
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$59,710
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
FGRGarage 1,520 0
FOPPorch, Open 1,468 0
PTOPatio 792 0
   5,280 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)50
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$24,660
Appraised Value$24,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  960.00 S.F.$6,3401
SHD1SHED UTILITY  160.00 S.F.$8001
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  224.00 S.F.$5601
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  360.00 S.F.$9001
BRN8BARN POLE  3200.00 S.F.$20,4001
LNTLEAN-TO  640.00 S.F.$1,9201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,630$24,660$115,290
2023$62,930$24,660$87,590
2022$62,930$24,660$87,590

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,630$24,660$115,290
2023$62,930$24,660$87,590
2022$62,930$24,660$87,590

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps