ON T 454
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 454
Tax ID #
03/ 06/ 132/ /
Acct#
03-000370
Owner
HOOVER ROBERT C
Total Market Value
$96,480
Appraisal
$121,040
PID
4789
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,830$43,210$121,040
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,830$18,650$96,480

Owner of Record
OwnerHOOVER ROBERT C
Co-Owner
Address161 IRON ROCK ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$134,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0225/1072
Sale Date10/12/2000
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOOVER ROBERT C$134,000 0225/1072 10/12/2000
BURNHAM DANIEL$130,000 0180/0905  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 400
Replacement Cost: $12,961
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,550
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Log Home
ModelResidential
Grade:E
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverRolled Compo
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 400 400
FOPPorch, Open 150 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 400 0
   950 400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5901

Land
Land Use
Use Code3MR
Description3 MID YLD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)87.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$18,650
Appraised Value$43,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,830$43,210$121,040
2023$77,830$43,210$121,040
2022$77,830$43,210$121,040

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,830$18,650$96,480
2023$77,830$18,650$96,480
2022$77,830$18,650$96,480

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps