ON T 454 TURKEY HOLLOW RO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 454 TURKEY HOLLOW RO
Tax ID #
03/ 07/ 100/ A/
Acct#
03-082382
Owner
REESE BRANDON L ET UX
Total Market Value
$128,520
Appraisal
$128,520
PID
4796
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,850$8,670$128,520
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,850$8,670$128,520

Owner of Record
OwnerREESE BRANDON L ET UX
Co-Owner
Address147 TURKEY HOLLOW ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0472/0065
Sale Date08/07/2014
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REESE BRANDON L ET UX$0 0472/00650208/07/2014
REESE GARY L$12,500 0356/0069 10/19/2006
FANNIE MAE$11,000 0347/02601204/21/2006
REYNOLDS ROBERT D ET UX$10,000 0190/0001 11/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1874
Living Area: 1,139
Replacement Cost: $30,924
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Minimum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FHSHalf Story, Finished 512 307
STPStoop 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 512 0
   1,886 1,139

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,670
Appraised Value$8,670

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  540.00 S.F.$4101
TRLTRAILERL 980.00 SF$01
BRN8BARN POLE  1440.00 S.F.$12,2401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,850$8,670$128,520
2023$119,850$8,670$128,520
2022$119,850$8,670$128,520

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,850$8,670$128,520
2023$119,850$8,670$128,520
2022$119,850$8,670$128,520

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps