ON SR 3013
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 3013
Tax ID #
03/ 07/ 120/ /
Acct#
03-000475
Owner
STEWART NEIL L ET UX
Total Market Value
$176,650
Appraisal
$176,650
PID
4838
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,380$12,270$176,650
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,380$12,270$176,650

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART NEIL L ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1723 OAK FOREST ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 554/2955
Sale Date03/15/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEWART NEIL L ET UX$1 554/29550203/15/2022
STEWART NEIL L ET UX$0 0579/0297 07/28/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1874
Living Area: 1,604
Replacement Cost: $57,737
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
FUSUpper Story, Finished 544 544
FOPPorch, Open 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 544 0
   2,364 1,604

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTF0R
DescriptionTAX FREE MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)35.97
Frontage1030
Depth0
Total Market Land$12,270
Appraised Value$12,270

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  760.00 S.F.$2,0901
LNTLEAN-TO  532.00 S.F.$4001
BRN1BARN 1ST  324.00 S.F.$3601
LNTLEAN-TO  180.00 S.F.$1401
BRN8BARN POLE  1800.00 S.F.$15,3001
LNTLEAN-TO  840.00 S.F.$2,5201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,380$12,270$176,650
2023$164,380$12,270$176,650
2022$164,380$12,270$176,650

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,380$12,270$176,650
2023$164,380$12,270$176,650
2022$164,380$12,270$176,650

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps