ON T 473
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 473
Tax ID #
03/ 07/ 139/ /
Acct#
03-000516
Owner
BENSON DANIELLE I ET CON
Total Market Value
$62,580
Appraisal
$74,580
PID
4863
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,890$34,690$74,580
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,890$22,690$62,580

Owner of Record
OwnerBENSON DANIELLE I ET CON
Co-Owner
Address120 RANDY HOGE ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 533/1458
Sale Date12/26/2019
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENSON DANIELLE I ET CON $0 533/14580212/26/2019
THROCKMORTON RONALD W ET UX$0 0157/0366 06/20/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 928
Replacement Cost: $41,514
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$14,110
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 928 928
UATAttic, Unfinished 308 0
   1,236 928

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$901

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)78.9
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$22,690
Appraised Value$34,690

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3BARN FLAT  900.00 S.F.$2,0301
SHD1SHED UTILITY  252.00 S.F.$01
BRN8BARN POLE  2784.00 S.F.$23,6601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,230$34,690$50,920
2023$16,230$34,690$50,920
2022$15,300$34,690$49,990

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,230$22,690$38,920
2023$16,230$22,690$38,920
2022$15,300$22,690$37,990

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps