ON T-487
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T-487
Tax ID #
03/ 08/ 100/ C/
Acct#
03-076875
Owner
FARABEE THOMAS A ET UX
Total Market Value
$36,110
Appraisal
$41,080
PID
4891
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,020$11,060$41,080
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,050$11,060$36,110

Owner of Record
OwnerFARABEE THOMAS A ET UX
Co-Owner
Address205 WILLOW ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$6,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0100/0761
Sale Date04/01/1992
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARABEE THOMAS A ET UX$6,500 0100/0761 04/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $10,702
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FOPPorch, Open 80 0
   800 720
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $28,150
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$19,420
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Parquet/hardwo
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2

CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$11,060
Appraised Value$11,060

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  300.00 S.F.$01
TRLTRAILERL 924.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$58,770$11,060$69,830
2023$17,310$11,060$28,370
2022$17,310$11,060$28,370

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$58,770$11,060$69,830
2023$17,310$11,060$28,370
2022$17,310$11,060$28,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps