ON SR 0021
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 0021
Tax ID #
03/ 09/ 102/ /
Acct#
03-000411
Owner
STRAWN RANDY CARL ET UX
Total Market Value
$58,140
Appraisal
$58,140
PID
4921
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,640$7,500$58,140
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,640$7,500$58,140

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAWN RANDY CARL ET UX
Co-Owner
Address3026 WEST ROY FURMAN HIGHWAY
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 569/1214
Sale Date08/18/2023
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STRAWN RANDY CARL ET UX$90,000 569/12142208/18/2023
CROUSE RYAN A ET UX$50,000 0453/02000008/16/2012
SCOTT LARRY A ET AL$0 0320/06520303/24/2005
SCOTT ARTHUR W ET UX$0 0268/0945 12/06/2002
SCOTT ARTHUR W ET UX$0 0268/0935 03/27/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,498
Replacement Cost: $65,996
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$47,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FHSHalf Story, Finished 936 562
FEPPorch, Enclosed 48 0
FOPPorch, Open 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
   3,136 1,498

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4701

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage940
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,500
Appraised Value$7,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  504.00 S.F.$2,6501
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$50,640$7,500$58,140
2023$50,640$7,500$58,140
2022$50,640$7,500$58,140

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$50,640$7,500$58,140
2023$50,640$7,500$58,140
2022$50,640$7,500$58,140

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps