ON SR 0018 & SR 0021
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 0018 & SR 0021
Tax ID #
03/ 09/ 107/ /
Acct#
03-000450
Owner
SMITH DAVID HARRY ET UX
Total Market Value
$62,070
Appraisal
$89,160
PID
4931
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,720$57,440$89,160
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,720$30,350$62,070

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH DAVID HARRY ET UX
Co-Owner
Address 3147 W ROY FURMAN HWY
ROGERSVILLE, PA 15359
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0198/0654
Sale Date02/26/1999
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH DAVID HARRY ET UX$0 0198/0654 02/26/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 1,636
Replacement Cost: $65,883
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FUSUpper Story, Finished 724 724
FOPPorch, Open 262 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 724 0
   2,622 1,636

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1VR
DescriptionV H YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)104.26
Frontage
Depth0
Total Market Land$30,350
Appraised Value$57,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  128.00 S.F.$1001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  648.00 S.F.$4901
BRN1BARN 1ST  800.00 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  840.00 S.F.$6301
PLTPOULTRY HSE  192.00 SF$2401
MLKMILK HOUSE  144.00 S.F.$2201
PLTPOULTRY HSE  192.00 SF$1401
BLDBUILDINGL 720.00 SF$2,7001
BRN1BARN 1ST  432.00 S.F.$7101
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$1401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,720$57,440$89,160
2023$31,720$57,440$89,160
2022$31,720$57,440$89,160

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,720$30,350$62,070
2023$31,720$30,350$62,070
2022$31,720$30,350$62,070

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps