NEAR T-511
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
NEAR T-511
Tax ID #
03/ 09/ 109/ A/
Acct#
03-071371
Owner
FOX MARIETTA SMITH
Total Market Value
$8,780
Appraisal
$8,780
PID
4937
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,570$4,210$8,780
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,570$4,210$8,780

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX MARIETTA SMITH
Co-Owner
Address153 LIGHTNER RUN RD
SYCAMORE, PA 15364
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0038/0856
Sale Date06/01/1986
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOX MARIETTA SMITH$0 0038/0856 06/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 930
Replacement Cost: $12,148
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,250
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 930 930
FOPPorch, Open 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 380 0
   1,450 930

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$4,210
Appraised Value$4,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$2901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,570$4,210$8,780
2023$4,570$4,210$8,780
2022$4,570$4,210$8,780

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,570$4,210$8,780
2023$4,570$4,210$8,780
2022$4,570$4,210$8,780

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps