T-769
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T-769
Tax ID #
03/ 09/ 112/ W/
Acct#
03-078154
Owner
GLOSSER RICHARD S
Total Market Value
$71,740
Appraisal
$78,920
PID
4967
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,420$10,500$78,920
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,420$3,320$71,740

Owner of Record
OwnerGLOSSER RICHARD S
Co-Owner
Address4 HALL DRIVE
DILLSBURG, PA 17019
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 544/432
Sale Date02/11/2021
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GLOSSER RICHARD S $265,000 544/4320902/11/2021
MC MILLAN MITCHELL ET UX$154,000 0239/02049907/18/2001
JONES JOHN D ET UX$145,000 0202/0205  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,379
Replacement Cost: $60,381
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,550
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Log Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 862 862
FHSHalf Story, Finished 862 517
UBMBasement, Unfinished 862 0
WDKWood Deck 401 0
   2,987 1,379

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6701

Land
Land Use
Use Code3MR
Description3 MID YLD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.33
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,320
Appraised Value$10,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  400.00 S.F.$2,0001
BRN8BARN POLE  1200.00 S.F.$10,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,420$10,500$78,920
2023$68,420$10,500$78,920
2022$68,420$10,500$78,920

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,420$3,320$71,740
2023$68,420$3,320$71,740
2022$68,420$3,320$71,740

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps