ON SR 0018 & SR 0021
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 0018 & SR 0021
Tax ID #
03/ 09/ 125/ /
Acct#
03-000521
Owner
DARABANT GLENN D
Total Market Value
$44,720
Appraisal
$44,720
PID
4992
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,930$6,790$44,720
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,930$6,790$44,720

Owner of Record
OwnerDARABANT GLENN D
Co-Owner
Address3759 W ROY FURMAN HWY
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0384/1182
Sale Date03/03/2008
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DARABANT GLENN D$85,000 0384/1182 03/03/2008
THROCKMORTON WILLIAM A ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 860
Replacement Cost: $49,930
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,530
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 860 860
FCPCarport 360 0
FOPPorch, Open 168 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 400 0
   3,628 860

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.81
Frontage287
Depth0
Total Market Land$6,790
Appraised Value$6,790

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  112.00 S.F.$1401
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$6701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$37,930$6,790$44,720
2023$37,930$6,790$44,720
2022$37,930$6,790$44,720

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$37,930$6,790$44,720
2023$37,930$6,790$44,720
2022$37,930$6,790$44,720

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps