ON SR 0018 & SR 0021
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 0018 & SR 0021
Tax ID #
03/ 09/ 126/ /
Acct#
03-000160
Owner
HARRISON FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST AGREEMENT
Total Market Value
$45,710
Appraisal
$62,210
PID
4993
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,590$30,620$62,210
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,590$14,120$45,710

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRISON FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST AGREEMENT
Co-Owner
Address3809 WEST ROY FURMAN HIGHWAY
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 587/257
Sale Date08/11/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARRISON FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST AGREEMENT $1 587/2570208/11/2025
HARRISON CYNTHIA L$48,600 0156/0252 05/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1889
Living Area: 2,312
Replacement Cost: $74,066
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,630
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,024 1,024
FOPPorch, Open 434 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,024 0
   3,770 2,312

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use Code1VR
DescriptionV H YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)68.79
Frontage762
Depth0
Total Market Land$14,120
Appraised Value$30,620

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  196.00 S.F.$7201
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  460.00 S.F$1,0901
TRLTRAILERL 420.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,590$30,620$62,210
2023$31,590$30,620$62,210
2022$31,590$30,620$62,210

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,590$14,120$45,710
2023$31,590$14,120$45,710
2022$31,590$14,120$45,710

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps