ON SR 0018 & SR 0021
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 0018 & SR 0021
Tax ID #
03/ 09/ 199/ F/
Acct#
03-077821
Owner
DOANE SCOTT F ET UX
Total Market Value
$68,940
Appraisal
$68,940
PID
5029
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,810$6,130$68,940
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,810$6,130$68,940

Owner of Record
OwnerDOANE SCOTT F ET UX
Co-Owner
Address3987 W ROY FURMAN HWY
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$82,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0183/0786
Sale Date04/01/1998
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOANE SCOTT F ET UX$82,000 0183/0786 04/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $61,630
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,470
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
FOPPorch, Open 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,224 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   2,668 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.91
Frontage340
Depth0
Total Market Land$6,130
Appraised Value$6,130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  128.00 S.F.$6401
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$6,0501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,810$6,130$68,940
2023$62,810$6,130$68,940
2022$62,810$6,130$68,940

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,810$6,130$68,940
2023$62,810$6,130$68,940
2022$62,810$6,130$68,940

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps