ON SR 0021
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 0021
Tax ID #
03/ 10/ 109/ /
Acct#
03-000020
Owner
MILLER CHERYL S ET CON
Total Market Value
$93,240
Appraisal
$93,240
PID
5048
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,200$9,040$93,240
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,200$9,040$93,240

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER CHERYL S ET CON
Co-Owner
Address2943 WEST ROY FURMAN HIGHWAY
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0229/0115
Sale Date12/29/2000
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER CHERYL S ET CON$0 0229/0115 12/29/2000
ELY HAROLD E$56,000 0632/0347 12/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,483
Replacement Cost: $94,640
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,140
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
LFTLoft 290 290
FOPPorch, Open 600 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 964 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 964 0
   5,318 2,483

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7101
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4701

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage121
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,040
Appraised Value$9,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  572.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1280.00 S.F.$13,4401
SHD1SHED UTILITY  288.00 S.F.$1,4401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,200$9,040$93,240
2023$84,200$9,040$93,240
2022$84,200$9,040$93,240

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,200$9,040$93,240
2023$84,200$9,040$93,240
2022$84,200$9,040$93,240

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps