W/S T-511
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S T-511
Tax ID #
03/ 10/ 127/ /
Acct#
03-000346
Owner
ELY CHARLES RICHARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$68,070
Appraisal
$68,070
PID
5073
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,170$5,900$68,070
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,170$5,900$68,070

Owner of Record
OwnerELY CHARLES RICHARD ET UX
Co-Owner
Address299 LIGHTNER RUN ROAD
SYCAMORE, PA 15364
Sale Price$53,846
Certificate
Book & Page 0500/3840
Sale Date04/20/2017
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELY CHARLES RICHARD ET UX$53,846 0500/38400904/20/2017
ELY HAROLD RAY ET AL$0 0590/0453 12/10/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 2,210
Replacement Cost: $84,251
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,178 1,178
FUSUpper Story, Finished 814 814
FHSHalf Story, Finished 364 218
FOPPorch, Open 228 0
WDKWood Deck 54 0
   2,638 2,210

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$5,900
Appraised Value$5,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3BARN FLAT  432.00 S.F.$9701
BRN3BARN FLAT  440.00 S.F.$9901
SHD1SHED UTILITY  448.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  128.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  340.00 S.F.$4301
LNTLEAN-TO  140.00 S.F.$1101
BRN9BANK BARN  1200.00 SF$3,6001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  324.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  936.00 S.F.$9,3401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,170$5,900$68,070
2023$62,170$5,900$68,070
2022$62,170$5,900$68,070

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,170$5,900$68,070
2023$62,170$5,900$68,070
2022$62,170$5,900$68,070

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps