S/W COR OF FIRST ST & ALL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/W COR OF FIRST ST & ALL
Tax ID #
03/ 11/ 118/ /
Acct#
03-000036
Owner
CUNNINGHAM MATTHEW L ET UX
Total Market Value
$42,720
Appraisal
$42,720
PID
5131
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,320$8,400$42,720
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,320$8,400$42,720

Owner of Record
OwnerCUNNINGHAM MATTHEW L ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 480
3244 W ROY FURMAN HWY
ROGERSVILLE , PA 15359
Sale Price$184,000
Certificate
Book & Page 529/3160
Sale Date09/11/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUNNINGHAM MATTHEW L ET UX$184,000 529/31600009/11/2019
ROBERTS SCOTT B ET UX$14,000 0033/1116 01/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1899
Living Area: 2,082
Replacement Cost: $82,301
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,125 1,125
FUSUpper Story, Finished 951 951
BAYBay Window 55 6
FOPPorch, Open 114 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 951 0
   3,196 2,082

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage60
Depth180
Total Market Land$8,400
Appraised Value$8,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  418.00 S.F.$1,2501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,320$8,400$42,720
2023$34,320$8,400$42,720
2022$34,320$8,400$42,720

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,320$8,400$42,720
2023$34,320$8,400$42,720
2022$34,320$8,400$42,720

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps