S/S OF FIRST ST ROGERSVIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF FIRST ST ROGERSVIL
Tax ID #
03/ 11/ 123/ /
Acct#
03-000072
Owner
THARP COURTNEY ET CON
Total Market Value
$37,760
Appraisal
$37,760
PID
5136
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,360$8,400$37,760
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,360$8,400$37,760

Owner of Record
OwnerTHARP COURTNEY ET CON
Co-Owner
Address3266 WEST ROY FURMAN HIGHWAY
ROGERSVILLE, PA 15359
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 547/2910
Sale Date06/17/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THARP COURTNEY ET CON $1 547/29100206/17/2021
COLE ROBERT WOODROW JR ESTATE$1 546/35710205/20/2021
COLE BARBARA$140,000 0504/15840008/02/2017
WALTERS JOHN BUZZ ET AL$25,000 0468/26710005/19/2014
DAY HAPPY L$0 0466/05910202/14/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $70,007
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$28,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
FOPPorch, Open 345 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 900 0
   3,045 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage60
Depth180
Total Market Land$8,400
Appraised Value$8,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$1,2101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,360$8,400$37,760
2023$29,360$8,400$37,760
2022$29,360$8,400$37,760

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,360$8,400$37,760
2023$29,360$8,400$37,760
2022$29,360$8,400$37,760

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps