SR 0018 ADJACENT BRIDGE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 0018 ADJACENT BRIDGE
Tax ID #
03/ 11/ 128/ /
Acct#
03-000555
Owner
BARLOW THOMAS A JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$43,560
Appraisal
$43,560
PID
5141
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,190$7,370$43,560
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,190$7,370$43,560

Owner of Record
OwnerBARLOW THOMAS A JR ET UX
Co-Owner
Address3289 W ROY FURMAN HWY
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0396/0663
Sale Date09/09/2008
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARLOW THOMAS A JR ET UX$10,000 0396/0663 09/09/2008
SHUMAKER GAYLORD ET UX$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1889
Living Area: 1,166
Replacement Cost: $50,678
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 868 868
FHSHalf Story, Finished 496 298
FOPPorch, Open 434 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 496 0
   2,294 1,166

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage233
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,370
Appraised Value$7,370

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,190$7,370$43,560
2023$36,190$7,370$43,560
2022$36,190$7,370$43,560

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,190$7,370$43,560
2023$36,190$7,370$43,560
2022$36,190$7,370$43,560

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps