S/E COR OF SECOND ST & SC
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/E COR OF SECOND ST & SC
Tax ID #
03/ 11/ 151/ /
Acct#
03-000255
Owner
MILLER RONALD G ET US
Total Market Value
$48,330
Appraisal
$48,330
PID
5166
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,880$8,450$48,330
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,880$8,450$48,330

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER RONALD G ET US
Co-Owner
Address189 DELPHINE ROAD
NEW FREEPORT , PA 15352
Sale Price$79,000
Certificate
Book & Page 573/2016
Sale Date02/15/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER RONALD G ET US$79,000 573/20160002/15/2024
DETER EDWARD A ET UX $45,000 542/16820012/19/2020
GRIMES MARK S ET UX$33,500 0079/0405 06/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,854
Replacement Cost: $84,626
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 987 987
FUSUpper Story, Finished 867 867
FOPPorch, Open 497 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 867 0
   3,218 1,854

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage120
Depth180
Total Market Land$8,450
Appraised Value$8,450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HSE  140.00 S.F.$2801
BRN1BARN 1ST  480.00 S.F.$1,3201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,880$8,450$48,330
2023$39,880$8,450$48,330
2022$39,880$8,450$48,330

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,880$8,450$48,330
2023$39,880$8,450$48,330
2022$39,880$8,450$48,330

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps