S/S OF SECOND ST ROGERSVI
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF SECOND ST ROGERSVI
Tax ID #
03/ 11/ 163/ /
Acct#
03-000325
Owner
JONES TERRY JAY ET UX
Total Market Value
$50,050
Appraisal
$50,050
PID
5179
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,550$7,500$50,050
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,550$7,500$50,050

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES TERRY JAY ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 482
134 SECOND ST
ROGERSVILLE, PA 15359
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0161/0558
Sale Date09/01/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JONES TERRY JAY ET UX$0 0161/0558 09/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 2,206
Replacement Cost: $89,371
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,258 1,258
FUSUpper Story, Finished 948 948
FOPPorch, Open 218 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 948 0
   3,372 2,206

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3001
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage60
Depth180
Total Market Land$7,500
Appraised Value$7,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$1,6101
LNTLEAN-TO  144.00 S.F.$2201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$42,550$7,500$50,050
2023$42,550$7,500$50,050
2022$42,550$7,500$50,050

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$42,550$7,500$50,050
2023$42,550$7,500$50,050
2022$42,550$7,500$50,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps