N/S OF THIRD ST ROGERSVIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF THIRD ST ROGERSVIL
Tax ID #
03/ 11/ 171/ /
Acct#
03-000264
Owner
RIZOR ISAAC S ET UX
Total Market Value
$59,530
Appraisal
$59,530
PID
5188
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,470$8,060$59,530
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,470$8,060$59,530

Owner of Record
OwnerRIZOR ISAAC S ET UX
Co-Owner
Address137 THIRD STREET
PO BOX 489
ROGERSVILLE , PA 15359
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 579/3097
Sale Date10/07/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIZOR ISAAC S ET UX$185,000 579/30970010/07/2024
LIGHTNER NOLA H ET AL$0 550/1870208/03/2021
LIGHTNER NOLA H ET AL$0 0383/11930302/05/2008
LIGHTNER RICHARD B ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $65,303
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,940
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FEPPorch, Enclosed 192 0
FGRGarage 312 0
FOPPorch, Open 360 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 960 0
   2,784 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$8,060
Appraised Value$8,060

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  1496.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$51,470$8,060$59,530
2023$95,290$9,350$104,640
2022$95,290$9,350$104,640

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$51,470$8,060$59,530
2023$95,290$9,350$104,640
2022$95,290$9,350$104,640

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps