E/S SOUTH ST BEING LOT 4
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S SOUTH ST BEING LOT 4
Tax ID #
04/ 01/ 205/ /
Acct#
04-000027
Owner
CIROTA BERNARD M ET UX
Total Market Value
$19,670
Appraisal
$19,670
PID
5240
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,200$470$19,670
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,200$470$19,670

Owner of Record
OwnerCIROTA BERNARD M ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 34
CLARKSVILLE, PA 15322
Sale Price$2,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0292/1031
Sale Date12/04/2003
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CIROTA BERNARD M ET UX$2,000 0292/10319912/04/2003
DICKEY DENNIS J ET UX$2,000 0168/0190 03/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use CodeRE3V
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage60
Depth180
Total Market Land$470
Appraised Value$470

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
QNCQUANSET  4000.00 SF$19,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,200$470$19,670
2023$19,200$470$19,670
2022$19,200$470$19,670

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,200$470$19,670
2023$19,200$470$19,670
2022$19,200$470$19,670

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps