W/S MARKET ST NORTHERN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S MARKET ST NORTHERN
Tax ID #
04/ 01/ 213/ /
Acct#
04-000092
Owner
FUDALA THOMAS
Total Market Value
$17,960
Appraisal
$17,960
PID
5249
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,050$3,910$17,960
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,050$3,910$17,960

Owner of Record
OwnerFUDALA THOMAS
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 52
CLARKSVILLE, PA 15322
Sale Price$17,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0227/0621
Sale Date11/20/2000
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FUDALA THOMAS$17,500 0227/0621 11/20/2000
ASSOCIATES CONSUMER DISC CO$0 0214/1053 02/16/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 2,265
Replacement Cost: $105,255
Building Percent Good: 0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$12,830
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,294 1,294
FUSUpper Story, Finished 971 971
FOPPorch, Open 492 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 971 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,348 0
   5,076 2,265

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$2101

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage60
Depth110
Total Market Land$3,910
Appraised Value$3,910

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  500.00 S.F.$1,0101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,050$3,910$17,960
2023$14,050$3,910$17,960
2022$14,050$3,910$17,960

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,050$3,910$17,960
2023$14,050$3,910$17,960
2022$14,050$3,910$17,960

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps