N/S CENTER ST PART OF LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S CENTER ST PART OF LOT
Tax ID #
04/ 01/ 410/ /
Acct#
04-000111
Owner
CARTER JAMIE LYNN ET CON
Total Market Value
$38,260
Appraisal
$79,580
PID
5268
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,570$6,010$79,580
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,250$6,010$38,260

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER JAMIE LYNN ET CON
Co-Owner
Address1706 JEFFERSON ROAD
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 583/2160
Sale Date03/25/2025
Instrument21

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARTER JAMIE LYNN ET CON$1 583/21602103/25/2025
CARTER JAMIE LYNN ET CON$1 582/37180203/04/2025
CARTER JAMIE LYNN$1 578/760208/08/2024
HOYLE JAMES R ET AL$0 0387/10339904/11/2008
REESMAN HOMER D ET UX$0 0218/0172 04/19/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,786
Replacement Cost: $69,977
Building Percent Good: 42
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,390
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Garage
ModelInd/Comm
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber/Other
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3I
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,786 1,786
   1,786 1,786
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 700
Replacement Cost: $44,181
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,180
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Service Garage
ModelInd/Comm
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber/Other
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeSpace
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3I
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 700 700
   700 700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3I
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage60
Depth180
Total Market Land$6,010
Appraised Value$6,010

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  960.00 S.F.$01
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALTL 2340.00 S.F.$01
FCPCARPORT  320.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,030$7,110$38,140
2023$31,030$7,110$38,140
2022$31,030$7,110$38,140

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,030$7,110$38,140
2023$31,030$7,110$38,140
2022$31,030$7,110$38,140

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps