W/S MARKET ST PT OF LOT 3
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S MARKET ST PT OF LOT 3
Tax ID #
04/ 01/ 413/ /
Acct#
04-000031
Owner
SMITH CRAIG F ET UX
Total Market Value
$27,790
Appraisal
$27,790
PID
5271
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,370$3,420$27,790
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,370$3,420$27,790

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH CRAIG F ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1289 E ROY FURMAN HWY
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0464/0214
Sale Date12/03/2013
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH CRAIG F ET UX$50,000 0464/02142212/03/2013
STAGGERS DANIEL L$35,000 0354/1023 10/05/2006
DOWLIN JUNE$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1854
Living Area: 1,484
Replacement Cost: $53,715
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,490
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FUSUpper Story, Finished 652 652
FOPPorch, Open 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 652 0
   2,200 1,484

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage60
Depth100
Total Market Land$3,420
Appraised Value$3,420

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  651.00 S.F.$2,7301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,370$3,420$27,790
2023$24,370$3,420$27,790
2022$24,370$3,420$27,790

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,370$3,420$27,790
2023$24,370$3,420$27,790
2022$24,370$3,420$27,790

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps