W/S OF SOUTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S OF SOUTH ST
Tax ID #
04/ 01/ 900/ /
Acct#
04-000030
Owner
HOWARD ZACKERY R ET AL
Total Market Value
$31,050
Appraisal
$31,050
PID
5335
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,530$4,520$31,050
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,530$4,520$31,050

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWARD ZACKERY R ET AL
Co-Owner
Address51 SOUTH STREET
CLARKSVILLE , PA 15322
Sale Price$87,000
Certificate
Book & Page 562/3579
Sale Date12/16/2022
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOWARD ZACKERY R ET AL $87,000 562/35792212/16/2022
SHIPLEY JAMES A ET UX$68,000 0483/26590008/31/2015
CARTER DAVID A JR$43,500 0194/1160 11/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1854
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $62,773
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,110
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FUSUpper Story, Finished 512 512
FEPPorch, Enclosed 160 0
PTOPatio 416 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 512 0
   2,624 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2301
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage89
Depth209
Total Market Land$4,520
Appraised Value$4,520

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  396.00 S.F.$1,0401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,530$4,520$31,050
2023$26,530$4,520$31,050
2022$26,530$4,520$31,050

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,530$4,520$31,050
2023$26,530$4,520$31,050
2022$26,530$4,520$31,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps