E/S OF SR 1017
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF SR 1017
Tax ID #
05/ 01/ 115/ /
Acct#
05-001300
Owner
ROBERTS GEORGETTA MAE
Total Market Value
$24,870
Appraisal
$24,870
PID
5381
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,560$7,310$24,870
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,560$7,310$24,870

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS GEORGETTA MAE
Co-Owner
Address1235 CRUCIBLE RD
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0346/0989
Sale Date05/24/2006
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERTS GEORGETTA MAE$0 0346/09890305/24/2006
ROBERTS DUSTIN DREW ET UX$16,500 0131/1100 07/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 770
Replacement Cost: $43,048
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$17,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 770 770
CANCanopy 280 0
FOPPorch, Open 196 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 448 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 770 0
   2,464 770

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,310
Appraised Value$7,310

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  154.00 S.F.$1901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,560$7,310$24,870
2023$17,560$7,310$24,870
2022$17,560$7,310$24,870

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,560$7,310$24,870
2023$17,560$7,310$24,870
2022$17,560$7,310$24,870

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps