ON SR 1017
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 1017
Tax ID #
05/ 01/ 138/ B/
Acct#
05-081833
Owner
LUDROSKY MICHAEL J
Total Market Value
$72,170
Appraisal
$72,170
PID
5417
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,790$19,380$72,170
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,790$19,380$72,170

Owner of Record
OwnerLUDROSKY MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address193 WOODRING ROAD
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 574/3203
Sale Date04/10/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUDROSKY MICHAEL J$1 574/32030204/10/2024
LUDROSKY MICHAEL J ET UX $265,000 543/9690901/21/2021
LONG CARL E$5,900 0163/1063 11/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $41,423
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
FOPPorch, Open 144 0
   1,824 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.75
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$19,380
Appraised Value$19,380

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  1312.00 S.F.$14,4301
LNTLEAN-TO  360.00 S.F.$1,0801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$52,790$19,380$72,170
2023$52,790$19,380$72,170
2022$52,790$19,380$72,170

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$52,790$19,380$72,170
2023$52,790$19,380$72,170
2022$52,790$19,380$72,170

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps