AT INT OF T-693 & SR 1008
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
AT INT OF T-693 & SR 1008
Tax ID #
05/ 01/ 146/ /
Acct#
05-004702
Owner
CST INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$107,140
Appraisal
$265,120
PID
5439
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,190$252,930$265,120
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,190$94,950$107,140

Owner of Record
OwnerCST INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address106 C NORTH STREET
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$1,300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 572/1418
Sale Date12/21/2023
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CST INVESTMENTS LLC$1,300,000 572/14180912/21/2023
CNX LAND LLC$1 572/5750912/14/2023
CONSOLIDATION COAL CO$0 0672/0140 01/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code2V
Description2VHYIELD MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)358.85
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$94,950
Appraised Value$252,930

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  2496.00 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  576.00 S.F.$01
BRN1BARN 1ST  864.00 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  200.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  240.00 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  288.00 S.F.$01
CRIBCRIB  168.00 SF$01
CRIBCRIB  144.00 SF$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  240.00 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  96.00 S.F.$01
FENOTHER FENCE  4000.00 LF$12,0001
OTROTHERL 320.00 SF$1901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,190$252,930$265,120
2023$12,190$252,930$265,120
2022$12,190$252,930$265,120

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,190$94,950$107,140
2023$12,190$94,950$107,140
2022$12,190$94,950$107,140

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps