W/S SR 1008
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S SR 1008
Tax ID #
05/ 01/ 150/ /
Acct#
05-002632
Owner
PRATT WILLIAM C ET UX
Total Market Value
$47,230
Appraisal
$47,230
PID
5444
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,020$8,210$47,230
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,020$8,210$47,230

Owner of Record
OwnerPRATT WILLIAM C ET UX
Co-Owner
Address557 CARMICHAELS STREET
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 552/2259
Sale Date12/23/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRATT WILLIAM C ET UX$0 552/22590212/23/2021
PRATT WILLIAM C$87,000 0502/30620006/15/2017
JELLOTS ANDREW A JR$51,000 0247/0115 12/06/2001
BARNISH JAMES E JR ET UX$35,500 0156/0752 06/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 920
Replacement Cost: $50,889
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 920 920
FEPPorch, Enclosed 160 0
FOPPorch, Open 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 920 0
   2,168 920

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,210
Appraised Value$8,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$1,2601
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  375.00 S.F.$2,9501
SHD1SHED UTILITY  105.00 S.F.$2901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,020$8,210$47,230
2023$39,020$8,210$47,230
2022$39,020$8,210$47,230

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,020$8,210$47,230
2023$39,020$8,210$47,230
2022$39,020$8,210$47,230

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps