S/S OF SR 1008
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF SR 1008
Tax ID #
05/ 01/ 159/ /
Acct#
05-070765
Owner
CATHOLIC CHURCH OF CRUCIBLE
Total Market Value
$176,050
Appraisal
$176,050
PID
5456
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,190$26,860$176,050
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,190$26,860$176,050

Owner of Record
OwnerCATHOLIC CHURCH OF CRUCIBLE
Co-Owner
Address232 E HIGH ST
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CATHOLIC CHURCH OF CRUCIBLE$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 2,587
Replacement Cost: $246,159
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,850
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelInd/Comm
GradeC+10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Roof StructureMed Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeHt Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCHURCH LB MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CH3I
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,587 2,587
FEPPorch, Enclosed 42 0
STPStoop 166 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,587 0
   5,382 2,587

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCH3I
DescriptionCHURCH LB MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$26,860
Appraised Value$26,860

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$2,4201
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALTL 9317.00 S.F.$8,3901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,190$26,860$176,050
2023$149,190$26,860$176,050
2022$149,190$26,860$176,050

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,190$26,860$176,050
2023$149,190$26,860$176,050
2022$149,190$26,860$176,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps