ON T-587
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T-587
Tax ID #
05/ 01/ 172/ D/
Acct#
05-077505
Owner
VENICK DEBRA A
Total Market Value
$64,720
Appraisal
$64,720
PID
5474
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,890$7,830$64,720
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,890$7,830$64,720

Owner of Record
OwnerVENICK DEBRA A
Co-Owner
Address377 AIR SHAFT ROAD
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$133,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0500/2761
Sale Date03/31/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VENICK DEBRA A$133,000 0500/27610003/31/2017
KURINCAK ELIZABETH F ET AL$0 0333/00190309/10/2004
SCOTT MADALINE$5,750 0670/0035 10/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $64,507
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FEPPorch, Enclosed 250 0
FGRGarage 600 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
   2,866 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,830
Appraised Value$7,830

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$1501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$56,890$7,830$64,720
2023$56,890$7,830$64,720
2022$56,890$7,830$64,720

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$56,890$7,830$64,720
2023$56,890$7,830$64,720
2022$56,890$7,830$64,720

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps