GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
ON T-587
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
ON T-587
Tax ID #
05/ 01/ 172/ L/
Acct#
05-081487
Owner
CHRISTOPHER RYAN M JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$106,020
Appraisal
$106,020
PID
5482
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$88,510
$17,510
$106,020
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$88,510
$17,510
$106,020
Owner of Record
Owner
CHRISTOPHER RYAN M JR ET UX
Co-Owner
Address
C/O CROSS COUNTRY MORTGAGE COMPANY LLC
2160 SUPERIOR AVENUE
CLEVELAND , OH 44114
Sale Price
$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page
584/1214
Sale Date
04/21/2025
Instrument
00
CHRISTOPHER RYAN M JR ET UX
$340,000
584/1214
00
04/21/2025
WALTERS EUGENE E ET UX
$10,000
0144/0887
08/01/1995
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1996
Living Area:
2,016
Replacement Cost:
$43,287
Building Percent Good:
86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$35,060
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil/Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
First Floor
2,016
2,016
FOP
Porch, Open
240
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
2,016
0
WDK
Wood Deck
623
0
4,895
2,016
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
352.00 S.F.
$760
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
RE2T
Description
RES. LBT MDL-02
Zone
Neighborhood
5
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
8.8
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$17,510
Appraised Value
$17,510
Bldg #
BRN1
BARN 1ST
1200.00 S.F.
$7,920
1
SHD1
SHED UTILITY
192.00 S.F.
$820
1
IMP
FARM IMP. SHED
800.00 S.F.
$2,400
1
LNT
LEAN-TO
1100.00 S.F.
$3,300
1
BRN4
BARN HORSE
4500.00 S.F.
$38,250
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$88,510
$17,510
$106,020
2023
$88,510
$17,510
$106,020
2022
$46,200
$17,510
$63,710
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$88,510
$17,510
$106,020
2023
$88,510
$17,510
$106,020
2022
$46,200
$17,510
$63,710
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps