E/S OF SR 1023
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF SR 1023
Tax ID #
05/ 01/ 186/ /
Acct#
05-002148
Owner
CARTER ANGELA CAITLIN
Total Market Value
$47,090
Appraisal
$47,090
PID
5509
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,760$8,330$47,090
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,760$8,330$47,090

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER ANGELA CAITLIN
Co-Owner
Address648 NORTH EIGHTY EIGHT ROAD
CARMICHAELS , PA 15320
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 589/478
Sale Date11/07/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARTER ANGELA CAITLIN $100,000 589/4780011/07/2025
NEWHOUSE STACY$39,900 538/36340008/25/2020
TOWNSEND SUSAN M ET CON$10,000 0118/0489 08/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,212
Replacement Cost: $53,184
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,290
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
FEPPorch, Enclosed 110 0
FGRGarage 308 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,212 0
WDKWood Deck 304 0
   3,146 1,212

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4701

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,330
Appraised Value$8,330

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,760$8,330$47,090
2023$38,760$8,330$47,090
2022$38,760$8,330$47,090

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,760$8,330$47,090
2023$38,760$8,330$47,090
2022$38,760$8,330$47,090

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps