E/S SR 1023 LOT 2 VARESKO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S SR 1023 LOT 2 VARESKO
Tax ID #
05/ 01/ 194/ C/
Acct#
05-000023
Owner
KELLY DEANNE
Total Market Value
$12,720
Appraisal
$26,700
PID
5542
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,300$3,400$26,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,320$3,400$12,720

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY DEANNE
Co-Owner
Address267 MCCOY HOLLOW ROAD
CONNELLSVILLE, PA 15425
Sale Price$2,035
Certificate
Book & Page 562/1897
Sale Date09/14/2022
Instrument12

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLY DEANNE$2,035 562/18971209/14/2022
HICKMAN EDWARD F ET UX$0 0440/04750305/09/2011
HICKMAN EDWARD F ET UX$500 0674/0497 05/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 644
Replacement Cost: $23,309
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Seasonal
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 644 644
FOPPorch, Open 407 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 204 0
WDKWood Deck 36 0
   1,291 644

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth120
Total Market Land$3,400
Appraised Value$3,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,660$3,400$8,060
2023$0$3,400$3,400
2022$5,820$3,400$9,220

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,660$3,400$8,060
2023$0$3,400$3,400
2022$5,820$3,400$9,220

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps