GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
E/S OF T 682
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
E/S OF T 682
Tax ID #
05/ 01/ 201/ /
Acct#
05-000155
Owner
THOMAS E BAIR ET UX
Total Market Value
$3,930
Appraisal
$7,350
PID
5570
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$3,870
$3,480
$7,350
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$3,870
$60
$3,930
Owner of Record
Owner
THOMAS E BAIR ET UX
Co-Owner
Address
124 TIN CAN HOLLOW RD
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0544/0197
THOMAS E BAIR ET UX
$0
0544/0197
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Replacement Cost:
$0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$0
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Interior Flr 2
Description
FOREST MDL-00
Zone
Neighborhood
5
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.5
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$60
Appraised Value
$3,480
CORN CRIB
72.00 SF
$0
1
BLD
BUILDING
B
352.00 SF
$3,870
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$3,870
$3,480
$7,350
2023
$3,870
$3,480
$7,350
2022
$3,870
$3,480
$7,350
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$3,870
$60
$3,930
2023
$3,870
$60
$3,930
2022
$3,870
$60
$3,930
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps